LOTTE Rental Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

LOTTE Rental Company General Information

Description

Provider of car rental services. The company allows customers to reserve cars online for short-term, long-term and chauffeured services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Centel Telecom Capital Corp., KT Rental
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Road
Parent Company
Lotte Holdings (Japan)
Primary Office
  • 8F Shinwon Vision Tower 898
  • Hogye-Ding, Dongan-Gu
  • Anyang-si, Gyeonggi-do
  • South Korea
+82 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LOTTE Rental Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LOTTE Rental Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LOTTE Rental Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Hwi Chief Executive Officer
To view LOTTE Rental Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LOTTE Rental Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LOTTE Rental Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LOTTE Rental Company Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 000000 31-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services
Kumho Rent-A-Car 01-Jun-2010 Buyout/LBO Automotive
To view LOTTE Rental Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »