UrbanSoccer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 220
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

UrbanSoccer General Information

Description

Operator of football centers intended to offer football practice sessions. The company's centers offer practice sessions in all weather conditions, on indoor and outdoor fields made of the latest generation artificial turf and are located inaccessible areas, enabling footballers to improve their skills whenever they want at any of their nearby centers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UrbanFootball
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Soccer 5 France
  • 13, rue de Sarliève
  • 63800 Cournon d'Auvergne
  • France
+33 0 000 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UrbanSoccer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UrbanSoccer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UrbanSoccer Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Philippe Rey President, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Romain Nibourel Marketing Manager & Chief Information Officer
Nicolas Warter Directeur Général Associé
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

UrbanSoccer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UrbanSoccer Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UrbanSoccer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UrbanSoccer Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 04-Feb-2014 000000000000000000 Recreational Goods 0000000 000000
To view UrbanSoccer’s complete acquisitions history, request access »