FSI Régions Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 297
  • Portfolio
  • 19
  • Exits
  • 128
Exits

FSI Régions General Information

Description

FSI Régions is a private equity and venture capital firm headquartered in Paris, France. The firm invests in small and medium-sized businesses in the form of growth capital, buyouts, buy-ins and mezzanine. The firm has additional offices in Lille, Rouen, Rennes, Nantes, Orleans, Nancy, Dijon, Strasbourg, Bordeaux, Lyon, Toulouse, Montpellier and Marseille. As of July 2013 FSI Régions is a part of BPI France, the newly centralized French public investment bank. The firm was founded in 1984 and is headquartered in Paris, France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avenir Entreprises Gestion
Year Founded
1984
Investor Status
Acquired/Merged
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 137, rue de l'Université
  • 75007 Paris
  • France

FSI Régions Investments (297)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000 00000000 00000 22-Mar-2018 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000000 & 0000 0 22-Jan-2018 0000000000 00000 Holding Companies Profitable
0000000 02-Mar-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Profitable
00 000000000 11-Jan-2017 0000000000 Electrical Equipment Profitable
SCA Tissue France (Tabletop activity) 30-Oct-2016 Buyout/LBO Household Products Profitable
You’re viewing 5 of 297 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FSI Régions Exits (128)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000'000000 10-Dec-2019 0000000000
000 00000000 02-Oct-2019 0000000000: 000000
0000 0000000 18-Sep-2019 000000000000000000
000000000 17-Sep-2019 00 000000000000000
Docendi 22-Jul-2019 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 128 exits. Get the full list »

FSI Régions Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial