Le Nappage Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 205
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Le Nappage General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of tableware products. The company's tableware products are environment friendly, enabling customers to avail tableware products adapted to the fashion and decoration of the table at a competitive cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Le Nappage Moderne
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Products
Primary Office
  • ZA de Florivoie
  • 88640 Granges sur Vologne
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Le Nappage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Le Nappage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Le Nappage Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Didier Destouches Président Directeur Général
To view Le Nappage’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Le Nappage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Le Nappage Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 000000 30-Oct-2016 0000000000 Household Products
To view Le Nappage’s complete investments history, request access »