PandaDoc Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 633
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $30M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 20

PandaDoc General Information

Description

Developer of a digital transaction management platform designed to automate the life-cycle of contracts, sales proposals and other documents. The company's platform integrates with customer relationship management (CRM), enterprise resource planning (ERP), payment and cloud storage systems to manage the creation, editing and signing of documents., enabling clients to improve document workflow, insights and speed

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quote Roller
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 3739 Balboa Street
  • Suite 1083
  • San Francisco, CA 94121
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PandaDoc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series B) 05-Aug-2020 $30M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Mar-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-Jul-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 14-Jul-2014 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 09-May-2013 $655K Completed Startup
To view PandaDoc’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PandaDoc Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B-2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Series B-1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 2,600,000 $0.000100 $0.4 $5 $5 1x $5 14.96%
Series A 3,100,000 $0.000100 $0.1 $2 $2 1x $2 17.84%
To view PandaDoc’s complete cap table history, request access »

PandaDoc Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a digital transaction management platform designed to automate the life-cycle of contracts, sales proposals
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
633 As of 2021
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

ing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
000000000000000000000 00000000
Sydney, Australia
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PandaDoc Competitors (68)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SpringCM Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Sydney, Australia 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed La Hulpe, Belgium 000 00.00 00000000000 00.00
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Indianapolis, IN 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000 Private Equity-Backed Beaverton, OR 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 68 competitors. Get the full list »

PandaDoc Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikita Mikado Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Richard Bray Chief Financial Officer
Serge Barysiuk Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Nate Gilmore JD Chief Revenue Officer
Eric Dunn Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

PandaDoc Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
David Sipes Self Board Member 000 0000
Hodong Nam Altos Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view PandaDoc’s complete board members history, request access »

PandaDoc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PandaDoc Investors (20)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
David Sipes Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EBRD Venture Capital Investment Programme Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
European Bank for Reconstruction and Development Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HubSpot Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
M12 Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 20 investors. Get the full list »