Respondology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 3

Respondology General Information

Description

Developer of a business marketing platform designed to offer connection to the people in-market for their product or service. The company's platform drives the sale and branding the moment someone broadcasts an interest, want or need for any product, enabling businesses to grow by finding customers who are ready to buy or respond with an offer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SocialCentiv, HipLogiq
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2000 Central Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Boulder, CO 80301
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Respondology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 18-Nov-2013 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 13-May-2013 $5M $5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Nov-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Respondology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Respondology Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erik Swain President
Amanda Sims Senior Manager of Operations
Jason Dove Senior Vice President of Sales & Marketing
Hal Helms Vice President, Engineering
Macy English Vice President, Sales and Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Respondology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Edelman Respondology Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Respondology’s complete board members history, request access »

Respondology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Respondology Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Romel Baroi Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hadron Global Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RLB Holdings Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Respondology’s complete investors history, request access »