Eliq Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.92M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

Eliq General Information

Description

Developer of energy management tools designed to improve the way energy is used in everyday life. The company's tools monitor and automate energy utilization and are specialized in turning vast amounts of energy data into customer value, enabling users to avoid wastage of household energy and create long-term profitability.

Contact Information

Website
www.eliq.io
Formerly Known As
Exibea
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • Stora Badhusgatan 18-20
  • 411 21 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
+46 031-762 00 00

Eliq Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eliq Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series A) 22-Sep-2020 $5.92M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2018 Cancelled Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 16-Nov-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 02-Aug-2016 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 07-Nov-2015 $2.3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 08-Nov-2012 $2.3M $2.3M Completed Startup
To view Eliq’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eliq Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Håkan Ludvigson Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Rikard Adolfsson Financial Controller
Joakim Fischer Co-Founder & Lead Programmer
Joakim Ottander Co-Founder, Board Member & Head, Production
Olof Hartelius Co-Founder & Head of Technology
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eliq Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Åke Lunden Self Chairman 000 0000
Håkan Ludvigson Eliq Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Louis Hedberg Self Board Member 000 0000
Martin Forstmeyer Self Board Observer 000 0000
Petr Míkovec Eliq Board Member 000 0000
To view Eliq’s complete board members history, request access »

Eliq Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eliq Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Contrarian Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Inven Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Born Global Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CBC Investment Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Norwegian Energy Agency Government 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »