Harvest Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.07M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

Harvest General Information

Description

Developer of a financial content marketing platform intended to reach a targeted, investment-focused audience. The company's platform analyzes and learns from millions of proprietary behavioural data points every month, enabling financial organizations to compliantly distribute content to a highly targeted institutional and retail audience.

Contact Information

Website
www.hvst.com
Formerly Known As
Eighteen Acres
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 400 North Racine Avenue
  • Chicago, IL
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harvest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 03-Jun-2015 $5.07M 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-May-2014 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 18-Jan-2013 $1.96M $1.96M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Harvest’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Harvest Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
To view Harvest’s complete cap table history, request access »

Harvest Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a financial content marketing platform intended to reach a targeted, investment-focused audience. The compa
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Chicago, IL
6 As of 2021
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.00

00000000

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor i
00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00000 As of 0000
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

00000000

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Detroit, MI
000 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Harvest Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bloomberg Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 00000 0000 00000000000 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Detroit, MI 000 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
00000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Dublin, Ireland 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Harvest Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Perrone Co-Founder, President & Head of Product Design
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Harvest Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Eric Fedoryshyn Harvest Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan LaNasa Self Board Member 000 0000
Marc Baum Harvest Board Member 000 0000
Stuart Karle JD Self Board Member 000 0000
T.J. DeMark Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Harvest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Harvest Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Marketplace Fund 1 Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DeMARK Analytics Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GoldenTree Asset Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Highland Capital Management Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Silver Point Capital Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »