Loxi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Investors
  • 1

Loxi General Information

Description

Developer of online and mobile applications. The company designs and develops applications for the fields of location based services and digital couponing.

Contact Information

Website
www.loxi.biz
Formerly Known As
lb-lab
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Lise-Meitner-Straße 4
  • 24941 Flensburg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loxi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 22-Jun-2012 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 03-Aug-2011 Completed Product Development
To view Loxi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Loxi Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
b-to-v Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Loxi’s complete investors history, request access »