WinLocal Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

WinLocal General Information

Description

Developer of an online marketing platform designed to help companies engage their audience. The company's platform offers an online presence, reputation and marketing that is centrally controlled for all locations, enabling clients to convince their good reputation to customers for their products and services.

Contact Information

Website
www.winlocal.de
Formerly Known As
KennstDuEinen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Neue Börsenstrasse 6
  • 60487 Frankfurt
  • Germany
+49 069 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WinLocal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 18-Feb-2016 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 09-Jun-2012 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 26-Jan-2011 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2010 $616K $1.25M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Dec-2008 $636K $636K Completed Generating Revenue
To view WinLocal’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WinLocal Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carsten Schmidt Co-Founder, Owner & Chief Executive Officer
John Goddard Co-Founder, Managing Director & Board Member
Steffen Scheer Head, Information Technology
Karim Monawir Head of Key Account Management
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

WinLocal Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
John Goddard WinLocal Co-Founder, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view WinLocal’s complete board members history, request access »

WinLocal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WinLocal Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Funke Mediengruppe Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view WinLocal’s complete investors history, request access »