Optis Pristine Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Optis Pristine General Information

Description

Developer of software products enabling engineers to visualize the impact of manufacturing variations on the final perceived quality of a product. The company's product, Aesthetica, can be used throughout the digital-product development process and enhances cross-functional collaboration and build quality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Icona Solutions Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • The Innovation Centre, Sci Tech Daresbury
  • Keckwick Lane, Daresbury
  • Daresbury WA4 4FS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01925 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Optis Pristine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 04-Oct-2013 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 31-Jan-2011 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2007 00000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 28-Feb-2005 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 15-Mar-2004 $462K $462K Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Optis Pristine’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Optis Pristine Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
IP Assist Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IP Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
West Midlands Enterprise Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
White Rose Technology Seedcorn Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Optis Pristine’s complete investors history, request access »