Think Realtime Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Think Realtime General Information

Description

Operator of an online marketing and advertising platform created to capitalize on the once in a lifetime market opportunity created as the advertising industry began its shift to a real time bid (RTB) economy. The company's platform uses direct integration with the Google ADX and sophisticated marketers to measure, be accountable to the same metrics used in paid search, influence and drive consumer sales using the display advertising channel enabling their clients to take greater volume of sales, engagement at the clients' target return on advertising spending (ROAS).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Echo Search Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 505 Thornall Street
  • Suite 202
  • Edison, NJ 08837
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Think Realtime Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 16-Sep-2013 00000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 05-May-2011 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Think Realtime’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Think Realtime Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hassan Malik Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer and Chief Scientist
Ezra Doty Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
To view Think Realtime’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Think Realtime Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Think Realtime Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Coniston Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Peter Bordes Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Think Realtime’s complete investors history, request access »