Solutions 30 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 7,311
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • S30
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 32
  • Share Price
  • $5.33
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Solutions 30 General Information

Description

Solutions 30 SE is engaged in the provision of support services for digital technologies. The company is engaged in computer and digital equipment installation, assistance and training services; installation and maintenance of meters and transmitter boxes and installation and setup of digital multimedia equipment services. Its activity is divided into key fields, such as IT-Telecom, Energy, Audiovisual, Point of services and Security. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PC30
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • A European Company
  • 3 rue de la Reine
  • Luxembourg City, 2418
  • Luxembourg
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solutions 30 Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.33 $5.52 $2.92 - $24.14 $570M 107M 3.89M $0.37

Solutions 30 Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,430,237 1,430,237 1,184,504 1,071,171
Revenue 928,761 928,761 778,068 533,181
EBITDA 109,856 109,856 99,737 79,217
Net Income 39,327 39,327 43,292 39,603
Total Assets 882,783 882,783 719,100 714,792
Total Debt 231,493 231,493 197,428 192,210
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Solutions 30 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solutions 30‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solutions 30 Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gianbeppi Fortis Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Ruggero Fortis Chief Executive Officer, Solutions 30 Italy
Wojciech Pomykała Chief Executive Officer, Solutions 30 Poland
Robert Ziegler Chief Transformation Officer, President of the Executive Committee & Board Member
Amaury Boilot Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

Solutions 30 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Solutions 30 Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solutions 30‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solutions 30 Investments & Acquisitions (32)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 01-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 Connectivity Products 000000 0'00000
00000 (00000) 01-Nov-2020 000000000000000000 00.000 Connectivity Products 0000000 000000
0000 (0000000 0000 01-Jan-2020 000000000000000000 Other Communications and Networking 00000000 000000ł0
0000 01-Dec-2019 000000000000000000 00000 Fiberoptic Equipment 000000 0'00000
Telekom Usługi 31-Oct-2019 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Commercial Services 000000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 32 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Solutions 30 Subsidiaries (13)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Byon Fiberoptic Equipment Saint-Germain-En-Laye, France 2018
0-00000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) Weert, Netherlands 0000
0000000000 00000 Cable Service Providers Emmerthal, Germany 0000
00000000 00000 000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Antwerp, Belgium 0000
0000000000 0000000 Connectivity Products Saltney, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Solutions 30 Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 15-Jun-2009 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000 00
To view Solutions 30’s complete exits history, request access »