Nuroa Internet Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.28M
Latest Deal Amount

Nuroa Internet General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate search engine. The company enables users to search, book and pay for their vacation homes and apartments from various listings of real estate portals.

Contact Information

Website
www.nuroa.es
Formerly Known As
Sociedad Limitada, Goa Internet Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Carrer de Bailén 7 – 4º B
  • 08010 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 932 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nuroa Internet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 29-Feb-2016 $3.28M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 12-May-2010 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Jun-2008 $1.56M $2.74M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2006 $1.19M $1.19M Completed Startup
To view Nuroa Internet’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nuroa Internet Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anton Malinovskiy Chief Product Officer, Lead Developer & Product Manager
Oriol Blasco Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nuroa Internet Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dennis Bemmann Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Didac Giriberts Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nekko Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Nuroa Internet’s complete investors history, request access »