Earlydoc Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 4

Earlydoc General Information

Description

Developer of an application platform intended to be used to diagnose symptoms and get instructions. The company's platform helps to analyze symptoms and get safety instructions, based on guidelines and checked by doctors and make appointments simultaneously, enabling patients to stay fit in a smart way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guidecase
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Kleine Gartmanplantsoen 10
  • 1017 RR Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Earlydoc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 13-Feb-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Earlydoc’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Earlydoc Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an application platform intended to be used to diagnose symptoms and get instructions. The company's platfo
Other Healthcare Services
Amsterdam, Netherlands
00000000000

00000000

ng elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
00000 0000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Earlydoc Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PlushCare Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 00 000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Earlydoc Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emile Knops Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Earlydoc Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Vitulum Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CE Tech Invest Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Emile Knops Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ian Zein Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Earlydoc’s complete investors history, request access »