Teseq Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Teseq General Information

Description

Developer of test systems for electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) emissions and immunity testing. The company develops and manufacturse test instruments, software and accessories for EMC emissions and immunity testing

Contact Information

Website
www.teseq.ch
Formerly Known As
Schaffner Test Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • North Street 11F
  • 4542 Luterbach
  • Switzerland
+41 032 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Teseq Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teseq‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Teseq Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johannes Schmid President
Hans Schaffner Founder
To view Teseq’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Teseq Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teseq‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Teseq Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000 00 25-Oct-2012 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 00000000 000000
Milmega 02-Feb-2012 Buyout/LBO Electronic Equipment and Instruments 00000000 000000
To view Teseq’s complete investments history, request access »

Teseq Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Milmega Electronic Equipment and Instruments Ryde, United Kingdom 1987
00000000000 000 00 Electrical Equipment Ronkonkoma, NY 0000
To view Teseq’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »