Outspoken Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Outspoken General Information

Description

Developer of a messaging platform. The company enables businesses to utilize mobile messaging technologies, including text, picture, video messaging and location based services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Payvia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6601 Center Drive West
  • Suite 700
  • Los Angeles, CA 90045
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Outspoken Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Outspoken‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Outspoken Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Outspoken Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Outspoken‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Outspoken Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 20-May-2013 000000000000000000 Communication Software
To view Outspoken’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Outspoken Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Communication Software Los Angeles, CA 0000
To view Outspoken’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »