PartyGaming Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,818
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

PartyGaming General Information

Description

Operator of an online betting company. The company through its online platform offers sports betting, poker, casino games, soft and skill games.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Olema Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Internet Software
Primary Office
  • 711 Europort Avenue
  • Gibraltar
  • Gibraltar
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PartyGaming Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PartyGaming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PartyGaming Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roderick Perry Deputy Chairman and Senior Independent Director
Helmut Kern Independent Non-Executive Director
Russell DeLeon Co-Founder
Ruth Parasol JD Co-Founder
Manfred Bodner Director
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

PartyGaming Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
00000000 00000 PartyGaming Deputy Chairman and Senior Independent Director 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Non Executive Board Director 000 0000
To view PartyGaming’s complete board members history, request access »

PartyGaming Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PartyGaming Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 0000 02-Nov-2009 000000000000000000 000.00 Movies, Music and Entertainment
00000000 23-Jul-2009 000000000000000000 00000 Casinos and Gaming
Gamebookers 03-Aug-2006 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Casinos and Gaming
To view PartyGaming’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

PartyGaming Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 Casinos and Gaming Gibraltar 0000
To view PartyGaming’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

PartyGaming Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 0000 02-Nov-2009 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000000000
To view PartyGaming’s complete exits history, request access »