QMENTA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series 3
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 17

QMENTA General Information

Description

Developer of a medical image analysis and visualization platform designed to help doctors to diagnose and treat patients with brain diseases. The company's medical image analysis and visualization platform provides a cloud-based data management engine that houses our state-of-the-art, patented, AI-powered analytical algorithms as well as a marketplace of partnered algorithms, thereby enabling clients to compliantly collect, process and derive insights from large scale brain image and related data, faster, at higher quality, and at lower cost

Contact Information

Website
www.qmenta.com
Formerly Known As
Mint Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 1 International Place
  • Suite 3700
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States

QMENTA Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QMENTA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
12. Later Stage VC (Series 3) 25-Dec-2020 $3.5M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
11. Seed Round 14-Jul-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Seed Round 29-May-2020 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Grant 01-Jun-2018 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Grant 29-Mar-2017 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Seed Round 18-Jan-2017 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
6. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Dec-2016 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Equity Crowdfunding 15-Dec-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Aug-2014 $60K $138K Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Sep-2013 $77.6K Completed Startup
To view QMENTA’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

QMENTA Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vesna Prchkovska Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Landon McKenna Co-Founder, Chief Business Officer & President
Paulo Rodrigues Ph.D Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Glenn Thomas Chief Commercial Officer
Pablo Villoslada Ph.D Chief Medical Officer & Scientific Advisory Board
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

QMENTA Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Szalontay Flashpoint Venture Capital Board Observer 000 0000
Peter Blaustein Self Board Member 000 0000
Roy Berggren Self Board Observer 000 0000
To view QMENTA’s complete board members history, request access »

QMENTA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QMENTA Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Boutique Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Flashpoint Venture Capital Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
SineWave Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Horizon 2020 Government 000 0000 000000 0
Arnau Porto Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »