Intrepid Mines Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 56
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • A1M
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $0.18
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Intrepid Mines General Information

Description

AIC Mines Ltd is engaged in an exploration of gold and copper deposits. It holds an interest in the Marymia Project and Lamil Project. The company operates in one geographical area being Australia and one industry, being Exploration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NuStar Mining, Taipan Resources NL
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 339
  • Newcastle, New South Wales 2300
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intrepid Mines Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.18 $0.16 $0.16 - $0.40 $12.1M 68.7M 28.7K -$0.05

Intrepid Mines Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 9,086 15,265 3,605 720
EBITDA (3,257) (4,700) (5,915) (1,509)
Net Income (3,267) (4,702) (5,675) (1,919)
Total Assets 6,628 7,639 8,335 12,838
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Intrepid Mines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intrepid Mines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intrepid Mines Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Lowe Chief Executive Officer & Director
Mark Davison Co-Chief Financial Officer
Stephen Smith Co-Chief Financial Officer
Richard Baumfield Chairman
Ian Finch Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Intrepid Mines Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Intrepid Mines Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Intrepid Mines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intrepid Mines Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intrepid Mines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intrepid Mines Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 30-Apr-2019 000000000000000000 Gold Mining 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 23-Jan-2018 000000000 00000000 00000 Gold Mining
0000000000 0000000 12-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 000.00 Gold Mining
0000000 00000 22-Oct-2007 000000000000000000 Gold Mining 00000 0000000
Taviche project (Aura Silver Resources/Intrepid Mines) Joint Venture Energy Exploration
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Intrepid Mines Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000000 Gold Mining Subiaco, Australia 0000
To view Intrepid Mines’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Intrepid Mines Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000000 23-Jan-2018 000000000 00000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000
0000000 0000000 (0 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Tujuh Bukit Project Corporate Asset Purchase Completed
To view Intrepid Mines’s complete exits history, request access »