Incentify Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.25M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Incentify General Information

Description

Provider of an online state tax credit exchange platform intended to manage and monetize tax credits and incentives. The company's platform provides secure cloud-based technology and white label facilities for tax credit & incentive management, enabling clients to trade online state tax credits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OIX
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 125 Sierra Street
  • El Segundo, CA 90245
  • United States
+1 (213) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Incentify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 15-Sep-2020 $4.25M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Incentify’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Incentify Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurence Sotsky Chief Executive Officer, Director & Board Member
Daniel Cox Chief Financial Officer
Daniel Bigel Co-Founder & Chief Strategy Officer
Nick Namikas Chief Technology Officer
Brett Markinson Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Incentify Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Brett Markinson Incentify Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Incentify’s complete board members history, request access »

Incentify Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Incentify Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ryan (Tax Services) PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Coffin Capital & Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovent Capital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Incentify’s complete investors history, request access »