Infarm (Denmark) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Investors
  • 1

Infarm (Denmark) General Information

Description

The company, previously known as Starling Miljo A/S, is a producer and seller of environmental solutions for animal production.

Contact Information

Website
www.infarm.dk
Formerly Known As
Staring Miljo A/S
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Animal Husbandry
Primary Office
  • Systemvej 10
  • DK-9200 Aalborg
  • Denmark
+45 96 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infarm (Denmark) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Buyout/LBO 01-Jan-2007 00.000 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC 05-Apr-2004 00.000 00.000 Completed Product Development
To view Infarm (Denmark)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Infarm (Denmark) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allen Skovgaard Managing Director & Director of Sales
Thorsten Borregaard Senior Consultant
To view Infarm (Denmark)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Infarm (Denmark) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Lars Sylvest Self Board Member 000 0000
Leif Stiholt Self Board Member 000 0000
Mads Delmar Self Chairman 000 0000
Niels Skadhauge Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Infarm (Denmark) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Infarm (Denmark) Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Agroinvest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stiholt Holding Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Infarm (Denmark)’s complete investors history, request access »