Paris City Vision Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 106
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 5

Paris City Vision General Information

Description

Operator of a sightseeing tour agency in Paris, France. The company specializes in guided tours in Paris and France's most attractive tourism regions. It also offers food-themed walking tours, guided visits, tourist activities and circuits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paris Vision
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 83, boulevard de Sébastopol
  • 75002 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paris City Vision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paris City Vision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paris City Vision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paris City Vision Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paris City Vision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paris City Vision Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (00000 000 09-Mar-2018 0000000000 Information Services (B2C) 0000000000 00000000
0000000000 06-Jul-2017 0000000000 Cruise Lines
00000000 02-Feb-2017 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000 00 0000000
0000 000 20-Jun-2008 0000000000 Leisure Facilities
L'OpenTour Lyon 01-Jan-2008 Buyout/LBO Leisure Facilities
To view Paris City Vision’s complete investments history, request access »

Paris City Vision Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000 20-Jun-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
L'OpenTour Lyon 01-Jan-2008 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Paris City Vision’s complete exits history, request access »