Ekkio Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 12

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 60

  • Portfolio
  • 12

  • Exits
  • 23

Exits

Ekkio Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2001, Ekkio Capital is a private equity firm based in Paris, France. The firm focuses on investing in French and European SMEs operating in the tourism, leisure, healthcare, beauty, eco-responsibility, control & security sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.ekkio.fr
Formerly Known As
Acto Capital
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
French Venture Capital Association (AFIC)
German Venture Capital Association (BVK)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Primary Office
  • 7-9 rue La Boétie
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Ekkio Capital Investments (60)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 000000 03-Jun-2022 0000000000 Leisure Facilities Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000000
00000é0 05-Nov-2021 00 000000000 00000 Leisure Facilities Profitable
000000 0000 & 0000 26-Feb-2021 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue
0000000 000000 & 0 14-Aug-2020 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services Generating Revenue
Syntech Research 19-Dec-2019 Buyout/LBO BPO/Outsource Services Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 60 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ekkio Capital Exits (23)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 000000 03-Jun-2022 0000000000
00000000 30-Sep-2021 0000000000
000000 30-Apr-2021 0000000000 000.00
0000000 01-Jan-2020 000000000 00000000
Eurofins Amatsigroup 23-Aug-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 exits. Get the full list »

Ekkio Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Ekkio Capital Team (16)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jean-Marc Sceo President 0 0 Paris, France
Jean-Baptiste Liban Partner & Secretary General Paris, France
Alexandre Colcombet Partner Paris, France
Luc Chatel Partner Paris, France
Nicolas Beaugendre Partner 0 0 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »