H2i Guirled Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

H2i Guirled General Information

Description

Developer of optical lighting and LED products designed to provide hi-tech lighting facilities and solutions. The company's products offer on-demand solutions and offer a full range of LED engines and accessories and their optical products use virtual human-machine interfaces based on optoelectronic technologies, enabling users to turn systems and displays without physical buttons or touch-screens.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
H2i Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 290 Chemin de Saint Dionisy
  • Le jardin des entreprises - Bât A
  • 30980 Langlade
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

H2i Guirled Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 01-Feb-2009 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 18-Jul-2008 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 19-Nov-2004 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jul-2002 Completed Startup
To view H2i Guirled’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

H2i Guirled Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gilles Cavallucci Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Remi Monge Director General
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

H2i Guirled Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Francois-Marie Perrot H2i Guirled Board Member 000 0000
Gilles Cavallucci H2i Guirled Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Philippe Starck H2i Guirled Board Member 000 0000
Renaud Poulard Omnes Capital Board Member 000 0000
Serge Cavallucci H2i Guirled Board Member 000 0000
To view H2i Guirled’s complete board members history, request access »

H2i Guirled Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

H2i Guirled Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
FaDiese Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view H2i Guirled’s complete investors history, request access »

H2i Guirled Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 29-Jun-2006 00000 00000 00 000.00 Information Services (B2C)
KOT 01-Jan-2005 Later Stage VC Information Services (B2C)
To view H2i Guirled’s complete investments history, request access »

H2i Guirled Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 29-Jun-2006 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 5 buyers
KOT 01-Jan-2005 Later Stage VC Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view H2i Guirled’s complete exits history, request access »