RepTrak Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

RepTrak General Information

Description

Provider of corporate reputation data and insights based in Boston, Massachusetts. The company measures and analyzes sentiments using proven data science models and machine learning techniques across industries and geographies and offers corporate reputation advisory services to stakeholders, enabling them to protect business value, improve return on investment and increase their positive impact on society.

Contact Information

Website
www.reptrak.com
Formerly Known As
Reputation Institute
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 399 Boylston Street
  • Floor 7
  • Boston, MA 02116
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RepTrak Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RepTrak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RepTrak Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of corporate reputation data and insights based in Boston, Massachusetts. The company measures and analyzes sen
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Boston, MA
0000
000000000 0000

0000 000

giat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deser
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000

00000000

idunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco l
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Alameda, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RepTrak Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Real Chemistry (San Francisco) Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 0000 000000000 0000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Alameda, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000 00000 0000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 000
00 00000 Corporation Peachtree Corner, GA
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

RepTrak Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kylie Wright-Ford Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Nicolas Trad Co-Founder, President, Global Growth, EMEA & APAC and Board Member
David Stack Chief Financial Officer
Kasper Nielsen Co-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member
Mark Haseltine Chief Product and Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

RepTrak Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 0000 RepTrak Vice Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
0000000 0000000 00.0 RepTrak Co-Founder and Chairman Emeritus 000 0000
00000000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 RepTrak Co-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

RepTrak Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RepTrak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RepTrak Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 29-May-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000-0000
Mettle Consulting 07-Feb-2018 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000
To view RepTrak’s complete investments history, request access »

RepTrak Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Mettle Consulting Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 2010
000000 00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Toronto, Canada 0000
To view RepTrak’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »