Movement Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Movement Group General Information

Description

Distributor of fast moving consumer goods and provider of sales services intended to serve the suppliers in Sweden. The company's platform helps to look for enhanced sales opportunities, enabling grocery trade, convenience stores and restaurants to attract customers and grow in terms of revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Besthand Holding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Flygledaregatan 5 B
  • 212 39 Mamlo
  • Sweden
+46 040-671 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Movement Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Movement Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Movement Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jennifer Friman Chief Executive Officer & President
Heidi Woldsnes Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Movement Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0ö000 0000 Movement Group Co-Chairman 000 0000
00000ö00 00000000 Movement Group Co-Chairman 000 0000
To view Movement Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Movement Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Movement Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Movement Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial