Conaxess Trade Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Conaxess Trade General Information

Description

Distributor of fast moving consumer goods. The company offers regional market access to fast moving consumer goods (FMCG) products for its customers and business partners and also offers comprehensive, tailor-made services across the entire value chain, from market intelligence and key account management to trade marketing and category management all the way through to purchasing, logistics, warehousing and point-of-sale services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Valora Trade
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Stamholmen 151
  • 4th floor
  • 2650 Hvidovre
  • Denmark
+45 44 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conaxess Trade Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conaxess Trade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conaxess Trade Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Uwe Thellmann Group Chief Executive Officer
Jacob Schilling Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Lutz Schneppendahl Chief Operating Officer
Jan Pedersen Managing Director
Jens Gjedrem Managing Director, Conaxess Trade Norway
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Conaxess Trade Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Conaxess Trade Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Conaxess Trade’s complete board members history, request access »

Conaxess Trade Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Conaxess Trade Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conaxess Trade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conaxess Trade Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 31-Mar-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000 000000000
000000000 31-Dec-2017 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000000
Engelschiøn Marwell Hauge 15-Oct-2010 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
To view Conaxess Trade’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Conaxess Trade Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Movement Group Distributors/Wholesale Mamlo, Sweden 1968
000000000ø0 000000 Distributors/Wholesale (B2C) Oslo, Norway 0000
To view Conaxess Trade’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »