Ekompany Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ekompany General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of controlled release fertilizers. The company provides controlled release fertilizers that allow agricultural producers to grow green food products.

Contact Information

Website
www.ekompany.eu
Formerly Known As
Ekompany Agro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 206
  • 6120 BA Born
  • Netherlands
+31 046 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ekompany Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ekompany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ekompany Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Van Kaathoven Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ekompany Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ekompany Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ekompany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial