Nke Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Nke General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic measuring instruments based in France. The company specializes in the design, manufacture and installation of intelligent and communicating sensor-based instruments and systems for the measurement and monitoring of marine waters and aquatic environments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Micrel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 6 Rue Gutenberg
  • ZI Kérandré
  • 56700 Hennebont
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nke Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nke‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nke Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alain Boschet Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nke Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nke Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nke‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nke Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-May-2014 000000000000000000 Connectivity Products
Headway Concept 31-Dec-2004 Merger/Acquisition Electronic Components
To view Nke’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Nke Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Connectivity Products La Garde, France 0000
To view Nke’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »