Acadomia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 48
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Acadomia General Information

Description

Provider of homeschooling and private tuition services. The company facilitates homeschooling, offering private tuition and group internships in all subjects to help students optimize their results in school from primary to higher education through college and high school, its teachers are all specialists in their field, providing intensive and tailor-made tutoring classes, giving the assurance of children to make progress quickly.

Contact Information

Website
www.acadomia.fr
Formerly Known As
Acadomia Groupe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Former Stock Listing
MLDOM
Primary Office
  • 7 rue de la Baume
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acadomia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acadomia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acadomia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of homeschooling and private tuition services. The company facilitates homeschooling, offering private tuition
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Paris, France
48 As of 2016
000000000

00000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
00000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Gelsenkirchen, Germany
000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Ex
00000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Los Angeles, CA
0000 As of 0000
00 000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Acadomia Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Schulerhilfe Private Equity-Backed Gelsenkirchen, Germany 000 000000000000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 0000 00 000000
0000000 0000000, 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Minneapolis, MN 0000 000000000 -
00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 000000000000
000000 000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Phoenix, AZ 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Acadomia Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zubair Haj Mlac Chief Executive Officer
Maxime Aiach Co-Founder, Co-Owner & President
Philippe Coléon Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Managing Director
José Dinis Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Managing Partner
To view Acadomia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Acadomia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Acadomia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acadomia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acadomia Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 11-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
To view Acadomia’s complete acquisitions history, request access »