HQ Revenue Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

HQ Revenue General Information

Description

Developer of a market intelligence platform designed to provide hotels with the most actionable data. The company aggregates and analyzes market and business data in real-time and its software monitors the prices of competitors and then aggregates both and provides the sales staff with recommendations for action to adjust room rates based on price changes in the local competition and market anomalies, thus enabling hotels to analyze turnovers and costs to maximize revenue and outperform the competition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HQ plus
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Ullsteinstraße 130
  • Tower 2
  • 12109 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HQ Revenue Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 22-May-2013 Completed Startup
To view HQ Revenue’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HQ Revenue Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roland Hehn Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Philipp Stelzer Head of Sales & Destination Manager
Martina Djukic Head, Strategic Partnerships
Melanie Warning Marketing Manager
To view HQ Revenue’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HQ Revenue Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HQ Revenue Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
High-Tech Gründerfonds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view HQ Revenue’s complete investors history, request access »