Everspring Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 141
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Everspring General Information

Description

Developer of online educational software designed to offer online and hybrid courses that deliver engagement free from traditional constraints. The company's software offers services such as strategic planning, marketing, enrollment, student services and retention, faculty engagement, analytics and technology integration for starting or expanding their online education programs, as well as partners with universities and colleges, enabling users to get educational services from experts and pursue higher education that is helpful for their career.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OnlineEd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 123 North Wacker Drive
  • Suite 2200
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

Everspring Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Everspring Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Angel (individual) 12-Nov-2020 $3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - PPP 12-Apr-2020 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 29-Jan-2016 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 22-Jan-2016 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 03-Dec-2014 0000 0000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 13-May-2014 $16M $16M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Oct-2011 Completed Startup
To view Everspring’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Everspring Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of online educational software designed to offer online and hybrid courses that deliver engagement free from t
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Chicago, IL
141 As of 2020
000.00
0000000000 000.00

000000

ididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
00000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
00000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000
0000000000 0 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Everspring Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kiddom Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000 0000000000 0 000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Campbell, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000000 (000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000
00000000000.000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

Everspring Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Conlon Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Elizabeth Hollenberg JD Co-Founder & President
Ted Unger Chief Financial Officer
Amir Haq Chief Technology Officer
Lisa Farrar Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 24 executive team members. Get the full list »

Everspring Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexander Mason Carrick Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Edgar Bronfman Jr. Accretive Board Member 000 0000
J. Crandall Self Board Member 000 0000
James Madden Carrick Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Conlon Everspring Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Everspring Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Everspring Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Escalate Capital Partners Mezzanine Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Carrick Capital Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Accretive Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Everspring’s complete investors history, request access »