LeT Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

LeT Systems General Information

Description

Provider of network operations software for utilities. The company provides outage management system, network modeling, customer contact and mobile workforce management software for electric, gas, water and wastewater utilities.

Contact Information

Website
www.letsys.com
Formerly Known As
Lakefield eTechnologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • National Software Centre
  • Mahon
  • Cork
  • Ireland
+353 (021) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LeT Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 05-Mar-2010 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jul-2007 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 16-May-2002 $8.14M $8.14M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed
To view LeT Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LeT Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LeT Systems Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Enterprise Ireland Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ICC Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Trinity Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Viventure Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view LeT Systems’s complete investors history, request access »