Viventure Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Investments
  • 64

  • Exits
  • 44

Exits

Viventure Partners General Information

Company Description

Viventure Partners was a venture capital firm based in Paris, France. The firm invested in companies operating in the information technology sector.

Business Details

Website
www.vpsa.com
Formerly Known As
Générale des Eaux
Year Founded
1998
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 21 avenue Montaigne
  • 75008 Paris
  • France

Viventure Partners Investments (64)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Silecs International 06-Feb-2006 Later Stage VC 00.00 Application Specific Semiconductors Generating Revenue
Webify Solutions 14-Jun-2005 00000 00000 000.00 Software Development Applications Generating Revenue
TES Electronic Solutions 24-Dec-2004 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue
Silecs International 21-Sep-2004 00000 00000 000 Application Specific Semiconductors Generating Revenue
In-Fusio 04-Aug-2004 00000 00000 000.00 Entertainment Software Profitable
OneAccess Networks 12-Jul-2004 00000 00000 00.00 Connectivity Products Generating Revenue
NeoPhotonics 19-May-2004 00000 00000 000.00 Fiberoptic Equipment Generating Revenue
Webify Solutions 03-May-2004 00000 00000 000 Software Development Applications Generating Revenue
CAST Software (New York) 03-Nov-2003 PIPE 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Profitable
Teja 30-Sep-2003 Later Stage VC 00.00 Software Development Applications Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 64 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viventure Partners Exits (44)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Conexiom 01-Feb-2018 Buyout/LBO
Clariteam 08-Nov-2017 000000000000000000
Silecs International 30-Jul-2014 000000000000000000
Makemusic 01-May-2013 0000000000 000.00
TES Electronic Solutions 01-Feb-2011 0000000000: 000000
Trivnet 01-Aug-2010 000000000000000000
LeT Systems 05-Mar-2010 000000000000000000
Omniticket Network 01-Aug-2009 000000000000000000 000.00
Xpedion Design Systems 28-Jul-2008 Merger/Acquisition
Phonevalley 06-Sep-2007 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 44 exits. Get the full list »

Viventure Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Viventure Partners FAQs

  • What is Viventure Partners?

    Viventure Partners was a venture capital firm based in Paris, France.

  • When was Viventure Partners founded?

    Viventure Partners was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Viventure Partners headquartered?

    Viventure Partners is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • How many investments has Viventure Partners made?

    Viventure Partners has made 64 investments.

  • What has Viventure Partners invested in?

    Viventure Partners has made numerous investments in companies like Silecs International, Webify Solutions, and TES Electronic Solutions within the Application Specific Semiconductors, Software Development Applications, and IT Consulting and Outsourcing industries.

  • What has Viventure Partners invested in recently?

    Viventure Partners's latest investment was on 06-Feb-2006 in Silecs International, a company within the Application Specific Semiconductors industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »