Omniticket Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $15.4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Omniticket Network General Information

Description

Provider of turn-key ticketing software and access control technologies. The company ticketing and access control system is a completely automated, real-time networked system for the operation and management of ticketing, admissions, retail operations and access control. It provides an online system for real-time ticket sales through traditional channels such as the Internet and Call Centers, or through travel agents or tour operators It also supports all ticketing related functions and locations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VGS Systems Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Ettore Ponti
  • 55 Milano
  • 20144 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Omniticket Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 01-Aug-2009 $15.4M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 17-Nov-2000 $15M $30M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-1999 $15M $15M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Omniticket Network’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Omniticket Network Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mickey Carlson General Manager
Luca Montebugnoli Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Omniticket Network Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Luca Montebugnoli Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Omniticket Network’s complete board members history, request access »

Omniticket Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Omniticket Network Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cyber Capital Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Edmond de Rothschild Group Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GeoCapital Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PLS Venture Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Societe Generale Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Omniticket Network Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 000 18-Jul-2013 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
To view Omniticket Network’s complete acquisitions history, request access »