Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Edmond de Rothschild Group

Edmond de Rothschild Group
ADVISORY SERVICE
1953 FOUNDED
2,660 EMPLOYEES
77 SERVICED COMPANIES
79 SERVICED DEALS
21 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Founded in 1953, Edmond de Rothschild Group is a Geneva, Switzerland based financing advisory firm. The firm offers services which include private banking, asset management, private equity, institutional and fund services, corporate finance, mergers and acquisitions and management buyouts.

Formerly Known As
La Compagnie Financiere Edmond de Rothschild
Year Founded
1953
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Route de Pré-Bois 29
  • 1204 Genève
  • 1215 Geneva
  • Switzerland

+41 022 000 00 00

Edmond de Rothschild Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (79)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Medisys (France) Advisor: General Apr 2019 00000 0000000
00 0000 Advisor: General Feb 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
00000000000 Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
00000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
000000 000 Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
5àsec Group Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
NEXEYA Advisor: General Jul 2017 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edmond de Rothschild Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Edmond de Rothschild Group Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (18)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Freeland Group Advisor: General Apr 2019 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
000 0é00000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 Advisor: General Sep 2016 00000 0000000
0000000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2016 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Feb 2016 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2016 00000 0000000
0000000000 00 000 Advisor: General Jul 2015 00000 0000000
XIO Group Advisor: General Mar 2015 00000 0000000
Lehning Advisor: General Nov 2012 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (27)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Platinum Equity Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Feb 2018 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 Advisor: General Nov 2017 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Mar 2017 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Oct 2016 00000 0000000
000 0000000 Advisor: General Sep 2016 00000 0000000
Azulis Capital Advisor: General Sep 2016 00000 0000000
BNP Paribas Développement Advisor: General Sep 2016 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Edmond de Rothschild Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Edmond de Rothschild Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Edmond de Rothschild Group Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Edmond de Rothschild Private Merchant Banking Merchant Bank London, United Kingdom 2012
0000 00000 0000000 Real Estate Geneva, Switzerland 0000
0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Paris, France 0000
000000 00 00000000 Hedge Fund Geneva, Switzerland 0000
000000 00 00000000 PE/Buyout Paris, France
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Edmond de Rothschild Group Team (43)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Benjamin Francq Chief Executive Officer Geneva, Switzerland
Vincent Taupin Chief Executive Officer, Edmond de Rothschild (France) & Global CEO Asset Management 0 Paris, France
Didier Deléage Chief Executive Officer, EdRAM France Geneva, Switzerland
Cynthia Tobiano Deputy Chief Executive Officer Geneva, Switzerland
Philippe Duval President 0 Geneva, Switzerland

14 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 43 team members. Get the full list »

Edmond de Rothschild Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Ariane de Rothschild Edmond de Rothschild Group Chairperson of the Group Executive Committee 000 0000
Benjamin de Rothschild Edmond de Rothschild Group Chairman of the Board of Directors, Edmond de Rothschild Holding 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »