Enta Ticketing Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Enta Ticketing Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of ticketing management software products and consultancy services. The company provides automated ticketing and access control services to leisure and cultural venues.

Contact Information

Website
www.enta.com
Formerly Known As
Enta Ticketing Solutions Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 9 Bonhill Street
  • London EC2A 4PE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enta Ticketing Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enta Ticketing Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enta Ticketing Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Sharp Managing Director
Dionne Boyce Vice President, Client Services
To view Enta Ticketing Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Enta Ticketing Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enta Ticketing Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enta Ticketing Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial