Shenick Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Shenick General Information

Description

Provider of internet protocol test and measurement solutions intended to intended to better serve their clients. The company leverages technology to provide services like problem isolation by measuring terabytes of data, packet inspection, video delivery, telepresence, VPN client emulation, and performance analysis, enabling service providers and network equipment manufacturers to analyze the performance limitations and capabilities of a wide variety of security and networking devices.

Contact Information

Website
www.shenick.com
Formerly Known As
Shenick Software Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Internet Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Brook House
  • Corrig Avenue, Dun Laoghaire
  • Dublin
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shenick Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 06-Feb-2014 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 23-May-2005 00.000 00.000 Completed Product Development
2. Grant 03-Oct-2003 $2.84M Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 03-Oct-2003 $2.84M $2.84M Completed Product Development
To view Shenick’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Shenick Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innovacom (Paris) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kreos Capital Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Trinity Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Shenick’s complete investors history, request access »