Validis Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Validis Holdings General Information

Description

Developer and provider of automated data extraction and analysis software. The company's automated data extraction and analysis software provides quick and secure access to client's data which is validated and standardized to generate summarised and detailed reports in precise formats, enabling global accountancy firms, financial institutions and commercial businesses to rapidly collect transaction-level financial data from small and medium enterprise clients and present this data in a user-friendly, standardized format.

Contact Information

Website
www.validis.com
Formerly Known As
Future Route
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Database Software
Primary Office
  • Waterloo House
  • 207 Waterloo Road
  • London SE1 8XD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0844 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Validis Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Validis Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Validis Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer and provider of automated data extraction and analysis software. The company's automated data extraction and a
Financial Software
London, United Kingdom
10 As of 2015
00.000
000000000

0000000

ncididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullam
00000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000000

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
00000000 00000000
Ann Arbor, MI
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Validis Holdings Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Arkivum Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ann Arbor, MI 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Santa Clara, CA 00 00.00 000000&0
00000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Corporation Ottawa, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Validis Holdings Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joel Curry Chief Executive Officer
Paul Doyle Chief Technology Officer
Jake Niarchos Chief Revenue Officer, EMEA
Vidya Vijayawada Chief Risk Officer
Edward Fenech Head of Product
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Validis Holdings Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 Validis Holdings Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Pollen Street Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Validis Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Validis Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Validis Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial