Minerva (e-training and development services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Minerva (e-training and development services) General Information

Description

Provider of e-training and development services for sales, support and after-market organizations. The company provides e-training products for custom courseware, standard courses, instructor led training, virtual classroom and mobile training. It also provides consulting services for training program design, product evaluation, communication plan, project management, sales argument development and process evaluation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Outsmart
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Educational Software
Acquirer
Catalyst Acquisition
Primary Office
  • Norra Allégatan 8
  • 413 01 Göteborg
  • Sweden
+46 031-10 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Minerva (e-training and development services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Minerva (e-training and development services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Minerva (e-training and development services) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Palm Group Chief Financial Officer
Richard Englund Co-Founder
Sara Pejnefors Head of Development
Hans Amell Chairman
To view Minerva (e-training and development services)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Minerva (e-training and development services) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Minerva (e-training and development services)’s complete board members history, request access »

Minerva (e-training and development services) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Minerva (e-training and development services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial