EasyVista Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 2

EasyVista General Information

Description

EasyVista SA is engaged in publishing and marketing information system management software programs for the mid to large-sized enterprises. The product portfolio includes the EV Service Manager, EV Self Help and Technologies. The company provides solutions like IT service management, IT asset management, IT financial management, Project management, Request management, Responsive applications, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Staff & Line Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • Immeuble Horizon
  • 10, Allée Bienvenue
  • 93885 Noisy-le-Grand
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

EasyVista Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EasyVista Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EasyVista‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EasyVista Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
EasyVista SA is engaged in publishing and marketing information system management software programs for the mid to large
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Noisy-le-Grand, France
1,500 As of 2020
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.000

00000 00

t aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
000000000000000000000 00000000
Newbury, United Kingdom
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000 0

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
000000000000000000000 00000000
Airport City, Israel
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EasyVista Competitors (37)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Micro Focus International Formerly PE-Backed Newbury, United Kingdom 00000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Airport City, Israel 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000 Private Equity-Backed Wiesbaden, Germany 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Corporation Delft, Netherlands 000
You’re viewing 5 of 37 competitors. Get the full list »

EasyVista Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sylvain Gauthier Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Vincent Migayrou Chief Financial Officer
Jamal Labed Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Jean-Daniel Touly Chief Technology Officer
Nancy Louisnord Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

EasyVista Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EasyVista Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EasyVista‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EasyVista Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 03-Jul-2017 000000000000000000 00.00 Publishing 0000000 00000000
Rift Technologies 03-Oct-2013 Merger/Acquisition Automation/Workflow Software 0000000 00000000
To view EasyVista’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

EasyVista Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Publishing Saint-Herblain, France 0000
To view EasyVista’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »