Northstar Agri Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Northstar Agri Industries General Information

Description

Producer of canola-based products. The coimpanyopertes a fully integrated canola processing and refining plant, from which it produces canola oil and canola meal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northstar Bioenergy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 15 Broadway North
  • Suite 500
  • Fargo, ND 58102
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northstar Agri Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northstar Agri Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northstar Agri Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Juhnke President & Chief Operating Officer
To view Northstar Agri Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Northstar Agri Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Northstar Agri Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northstar Agri Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial