Citri Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $14.2M
Latest Deal Amount

Citri General Information

Description

Provider of mortgage and financial planning services. The company provides advice and other services related to mortgage to the customers. It's technology-based infrastructure offers mortgage professionals the opportunity for a paper-free sales process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kudos Financial Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Brokerage
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Bankside
  • The Watermark
  • Gateshead NE11 9SY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Citri Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 30-Aug-2011 $14.2M 000.00 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
2. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 16-Jun-2011 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
1. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2006 Completed Startup
To view Citri’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Citri Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Business Investors Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Citri’s complete investors history, request access »