Arjuna Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $723K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

Arjuna Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of software products intended to unlock the value of data. The company's products help data to be extracted from any combination of data sources, whether they sit in the cloud or locally, under enforcement, but dynamically changeable service agreements which govern its use and deployment, enabling organizations to unlock the value of data through its controlled consolidation, analysis and distribution.

Contact Information

Website
www.arjuna.com
Formerly Known As
HP-Arjuna Labs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • Urban Sciences Building, Newcastle Helix
  • Bath Lane
  • Newcastle upon Tyne NE4 5TG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arjuna Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 22-Oct-2009 $723K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 10-Dec-2003 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2001 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2000 $13.2M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Arjuna Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Arjuna Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stuart Wheater Ph.D Managing Director & Chief Scientist
John Carney Chairman & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arjuna Technologies Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Alan Mordain Self Board Member 000 0000
Alec Mackie Self Board Member 000 0000
John Carney Arjuna Technologies Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Mark I'Anson Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Arjuna Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Arjuna Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arjuna Technologies Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bluestone Software Other Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Arjuna Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »