TenGer Financial Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11

TenGer Financial Group General Information

Description

Operator of a banking and financial institution based in Mongolia. The company's array of services include retail banking, business banking, leasing & equipment finance, insurance, investment banking and asset management.

Contact Information

Website
www.xacbank.mn
Formerly Known As
X.A.C.-GE Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • 16/F, International Commercial Center (ICC)
  • Jamiyan Gun Street 9, Post Branch-20A, POB-72
  • Ulaanbaatar, 142100
  • Mongolia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TenGer Financial Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TenGer Financial Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TenGer Financial Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tsevegjav Gumenjav Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

TenGer Financial Group Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 TenGer Financial Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

TenGer Financial Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TenGer Financial Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TenGer Financial Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial