Ursviken Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 116
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Ursviken Technology General Information

Description

Developer, manufacturer and marketer of production machines and systems for waterjet cutting, precision grinding and sheet metal working applications. The company also manufactures press brakes, Guillotine shears, Svenska test and other precision tools.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KMT Ursviken
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Mekanvägen 71
  • 932 37 Ursviken
  • Sweden
+46 0910-516 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ursviken Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ursviken Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ursviken Technology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tomas Johansson Chief Executive Officer
Nicklas Jakobsson Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ursviken Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ursviken Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ursviken Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ursviken Technology Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 03-Mar-2006 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Ursviken Technology’s complete investments history, request access »

Ursviken Technology Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Hyvinkää, Finland 0000
To view Ursviken Technology’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »