KMT Waterjet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1874
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

KMT Waterjet General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ultrahigh-pressure pump technology services. The company manufactures grinding machines for the fuel injection, bearing and automotive industries. It also offers cutting heads and components for water jet systems.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Karolin Machine Tool
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 635 West 12th Street
  • Baxter Springs, KS 66713
  • United States
+1 (620) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KMT Waterjet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KMT Waterjet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KMT Waterjet Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of ultrahigh-pressure pump technology services. The company manufactures grinding machines for the fuel inj
Machinery (B2B)
Baxter Springs, KS
400 As of 2013
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Sandnes, Norway
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

KMT Waterjet Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sandnes, Norway 00 000000&0
To view KMT Waterjet’s complete competitors history, request access »

KMT Waterjet Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Karlsson Chief Executive Officer
To view KMT Waterjet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KMT Waterjet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KMT Waterjet Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KMT Waterjet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KMT Waterjet Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000 (00000- 20-Sep-2007 000000000000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000000ö0
SmartLink 27-Mar-2000 Later Stage VC 0000 Wireless Communications Equipment
To view KMT Waterjet’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »