Milton Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1943
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Milton Industries General Information

Description

Provider of pneumatic tool accessories intended to cover a broad range of applications in various industries. The company's products include couplers, plugs, fittings, filters, regulators, lubricators, blowguns, hose and other accessories for the professional users within the auto aftermarket, industrial, farm and fleet, and other markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Milton Manufacturing Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 4500 West Cortland Street
  • Chicago, IL 60639
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Milton Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milton Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Milton Industries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Carlson Chief Executive Officer & President
Daniel Lawrence Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
To view Milton Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Milton Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milton Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Milton Industries Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0. 000000 01-Jun-2020 0000000000 Automotive
To view Milton Industries’s complete investments history, request access »

Milton Industries Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0.0. 000000 Automotive Mokena, IL 0000
To view Milton Industries’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »