Levine Leichtman Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 50

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 238

  • Portfolio
  • 31

  • Exits
  • 78

Exits

Levine Leichtman Capital Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1984, Levine Leichtman Capital Partners is a private equity firm based in Beverly Hills, California. The firm prefers to invest in business services, education, training, franchising, engineered products, and other sectors.

Business Details

Website
www.llcp.com
Formerly Known As
Leichtman Levine Capital Partners Inc
Year Founded
1984
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
British Venture Capital Association (BRVCA)
Dutch Venture Capital Association (NVP)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Lender/Debt Provider
Corporate Office
  • 345 North Maple Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Beverly Hills, CA 90210
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Levine Leichtman Capital Partners Investments (238)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Eom Public Works 01-Jun-2024 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
Tax Sheltered Compensation 20-May-2024 0000000000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
Tetralog Systems 16-May-2024 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 00000000 0000000
San Diego Wave FC 14-Mar-2024 00 000000000 0000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Generating Revenue 000000 000000 00
Watiga (Watiga Trust and Watiga Asia) 04-Mar-2024 Buyout/LBO Other Financial Services Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 238 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Levine Leichtman Capital Partners Exits (78)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Tropical Smoothie Cafe 10-Jun-2024 0000000000 000
Law Business Research 28-Apr-2024 0000000000 00000
TRC Healthcare 20-Nov-2023 0000000000
Smith System 06-Nov-2023 0000000000
SK AeroSafety Group 20-Jul-2023 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 78 exits. Get the full list »

Levine Leichtman Capital Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Levine Leichtman Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Levine Leichtman Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Levine Leichtman Capital Partners Management, Team & Partners (119)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Stephen Hogan President, Co-Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer 0 Beverly Hills, CA
David Wolmer JD Partner, Co-Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel & Member of Executive Committee New York, NY
Wouter Snoeijers Senior Managing Director 00 0 The Hague, Netherlands
Andrew Alexander Managing Director Beverly Hills, CA
Erik Nobel Managing Director 0 0 Stockholm, Sweden
You’re viewing 5 of 119 team members. Get the full list »

Levine Leichtman Capital Partners FAQs

  • What is Levine Leichtman Capital Partners?

    Founded in 1984, Levine Leichtman Capital Partners is a private equity firm based in Beverly Hills, California.

  • When was Levine Leichtman Capital Partners founded?

    Levine Leichtman Capital Partners was founded in 1984.

  • Who is the founder of Levine Leichtman Capital Partners?

    Arthur Levine JD and Lauren Leichtman JD are the founders of Levine Leichtman Capital Partners.

  • Where is Levine Leichtman Capital Partners headquartered?

    Levine Leichtman Capital Partners is headquartered in Beverly Hills, CA.

  • What is Levine Leichtman Capital Partners's total asset value?

    Levine Leichtman Capital Partners has around 00.00 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Levine Leichtman Capital Partners made?

    Levine Leichtman Capital Partners has made 238 investments.

  • What has Levine Leichtman Capital Partners invested in?

    Levine Leichtman Capital Partners has made numerous investments in companies like Eom Public Works, Tax Sheltered Compensation, and Tetralog Systems within the Commercial Services, Financial Services, and IT Consulting and Outsourcing industries.

  • What has Levine Leichtman Capital Partners invested in recently?

    Levine Leichtman Capital Partners's latest investment was on 01-Jun-2024 in Eom Public Works, a company within the Commercial Services industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »